Hej mam na angielsi opisać o jakiejś podróży z jakims niezwykłym lib jakims innym wydarzeniem. ja jestem cienka z wymyślania takich rzeczy więc proszę o pomoc

możecie napisać po polsku potem przetłumacze sobie. to jest na JUTRO

nie o to chodzi angielski umien dobrze, porostu jestem cienka z wymyślania różnych rzeczy

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T16:59:43+01:00
I was over sea to vacations be great as there I have learned curious and she (it) had amazing girlfriend great imagination. Very lubiałam but when we have left be with (from) very sadly me tamtąd and for her (it) tenskniłam

i dalej sobie coś dopisz
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-03T17:17:58+01:00
My visit to London- Mój wyjazd do Londynu;)
I had great holidays this year.I spent three weeks in London and it was fantastic!
We went there by plane. I was a bit worried because it was my first flight, but everything was OK. In London we stayed at Aunt Ann's-she is my my mum's aunt actually and she's very nice. She moved to London 30 years ago so she knows the city really well.
Anyway, we did a lot of sight-seeing. First, we visited the Buckingham Palace. Well,we did't go inside, because the tickets were quiet expensive, but we watched the changing of the quards - British soldiers in funny fur hats were doing a lot of stange walking. That was fun! I had hoped to see the Queen, but she didn't turn up. Pity, because I wanted to talk to her.
Then we went to the Tower of London. It's a sort of a castle in the middle of the city.My Dad says it used to be a prison! King Henry VIII, who had many wives, killed one of his wives there. He cut off her head! And those terrible ravens on the grass. Ugh! I didn't like the place.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T17:24:01+01:00
Hehe, no to trzeba powolutku starać się wymyślać mniejsze rzeczy, przez większe, aż będziesz mogła wymyślić swój własny świat :D

Wszystkiego od razu się nie wymyśla ^^ Spróbuj na początek wymyślić jakiś zarys... Przede wszystkim gdzie ma być ta wycieczka i jakie to niezwykłe wydarzenie ma być.

Wierz mi w tym miejscu możesz nawet świrować! Dzięki temu możesz się nieźle bawić pisząc takie rzeczy. Nauczyciel nie ma oceniać pomysłu, tylko to jak piszesz (za zwariowany pomysł może dać co najwyżej + za wyobraźnię :D)

No to gdzie byś się chciała wybrać? Do Australii i zobaczyłaś jak kangur przegonił lwa? A może do Nowego Jorku i tam znajomi Cię namówili na skok na banguee ze Statuły Wolności?

A może coś bardziej... romantycznego!

One week ago I went to France with my family. I wasn't too happy, becouse I thought it will be so borring there. My parents had a buisness meeting there, I just came along with them. We arrived to Marsylia. Just as I suspected there was nothing to do for the first few hours. But at 8:45 pm, when the sun was close to the sea I saw him. A beautiful boy standing next to me and starring at me. Without saying anything he just took my hand. We were walking along the seashore for few hours. I told him few times in polish: "piękny jesteś", "cudne masz oczy" and things like that, but I knew he didn't have a clue what was I saying. Suddenly he looked in my eyes. He had the deepest green eyes I've ever seen. Then I just said: "Chciałabym, żeby ta chwila trwała wiecznie" and he said: "Ja też..." and he kissed me... Incredible kiss... But I was so shocked! He is from Poland. Ha! It's amazing, he lives in the same city as I do. Ahh! Now he's my boyfriend :) And how can't I believe in faith?

^^