Wybierz wynalazek, który Twoim zdaniem był najważniejszy w ostatnich 100 latach. Napisz krótki tekst, uzasadniając swój wybór. W swojej wypowiedzi staraj się zawrzeć odpowiedzi na poniższe pytania.

1. What's the name of your invention?
2. When was it invented? (mniej więcej)
3. Who invented it?
4. Why do you think it is important?

proszę napiszcie po angielsku, i przetłumaczcie od razu na polski.
z góry dziękuję! :*

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-10T17:41:33+02:00
Najważniejszym wynalazkiem w ubiegłego wieku jest lodówka elektryczna
Pierwsza taka lodówka została wykona w 1914 roku przez Florence Parpart.
Wynalazek ten jest bardzo potrzebny w codziennym życiu każdego człowieka ponieważ,lodówka pomaga w przechowywaniu w niskiej temperaturze wielu produktów, takich jak: nabiał, mięso,wędliny i soki

Electric refrigerator is in last age the most important invention
First such refrigerator will became execute in 1914 year by Florence Parpart.
Invention this is very necessary in everyday life every man because refrigerator helps in storage in low temperature many products, such how: the dairy produce the, meat, of ham - and - sausage and the juices
8 3 8
2010-04-10T17:43:36+02:00
BEST INVENTION NAME TELEPHONE. The telephone was invented in 1876. TELEPHON WAS INVENTED BY ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL. THANKS phones can communicate with people residing far away from us and talk to them

NAJLEPSZYM WYNALAZKIEM JEST TELEFON. TELEFON ZOSTAŁ WYNALEZIONY W 1876. TELEFON ZOSTAŁ WYNALEZIONY PRZEZ ALEXANDRA GRAHAMA BELLA. DZIĘKI TELEFONOM MOŻEMY POROZUMIEĆ SIĘ Z LUDŹMI MIESZKAJĄCYMI DALEKO OD NAS I POROZMAWIAĆ Z NIMI
11 3 11
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T17:45:03+02:00
1. I think that the computer is the most important invention it is a programmable machine that receives input, stores and manipulates data, and provides output in a useful format.
Simple computers are small enough to fit into small pocket devices, and can be powered by a small battery. Personal computers in their various forms are icons of the Information Age and are what most people think of as "computers". However, the embedded computers found in many devices from MP3 players to fighter aircraft and from toys to industrial robots are the most numerous.
It was invented in XX century.
The inventors are:
Blaise Pascal
#Gottfried Leibniz
# Charles Babbage
# Ada Lovelace
# Claude Shannon
# Alan Turing

The famous inventor -Bill Gates invented Windows98 and he is the richest man in the world.

I think that it is important because people have easier filfe now and can communicate easier than years before.
8 4 8