Odpowiedzi

2010-04-10T16:03:25+02:00
Chopin was born in the village of Żelazowa Wola, in the Duchy of Warsaw, to a French-expatriate father and Polish mother. He was considered a child-prodigy pianist. At the age of 20, on 2 November 1830, he left Warsaw for Austria, intending to go on to Italy. The outbreak of the Polish November Uprising 27 days later, and its subsequent suppression by the Russian Empire, led to his becoming one of many expatriates of the Polish Great Emigration.

In Paris, Chopin made a comfortable living as a composer and piano teacher, while giving few public performances. Though an ardent Polish patriot, in France he used the French versions of his given names and traveled on a French passport, possibly to avoid having to rely on Imperial Russian documents. After ill-fated romantic involvements with Polish women, from 1837 to 1847 he had a turbulent relationship with the French novelist Aurore Dupin, better known by her pseudonym, George Sand. For the greater part of his life Chopin suffered from poor health; he died in Paris in 1849, aged thirty-nine, of pulmonary tuberculosis.
43 4 43
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T17:16:06+02:00
Fryderyk Chopin was Born in Żelazowej Woli. he came on world 22 February, but family passed date 1 March always. When he left on holidays, he usually had to write the letters in form of newspaper.From 1818 year Fryderyk chopin gave a concert publicly.Always first, what he made after getting up from bed then he had sat down to piano. Young composer was with large feeling of humour.His first love was Konstancja Gładkowska.Chopin walked on Adama's lectures Mickiewicza so he taught oneself very good and he finished secondary school with distinction. He was ill on tuberculosis long and died in Paryżu on this heavy disease. It body of Chopina's Fryderyka was folded in Paryżu, but his heart was transported to Świętego Krzyża in Warszawie.
54 3 54