Write questions. The words in bold are the answer.

1.A:..............................................................
B:FAY has been bullying Zoe.

2.A:.................................................................
B: I got Christopher THE GREEN belt for his birthday.

3.A:...............................................................
B:I put A POSTER on the noticeboard.

4.A:..................................................................
B:I'm visiting MY COUSIN tomorrow afternoon.

5.A:.....................................................................
B:SNOW caused the delay at the airport.






Dam naj =]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T15:51:13+02:00
1.A:. Who has been bullying Zoe?
B:FAY has been bullying Zoe.

2.A:. What did you get Christopher for his birthday?
B: I got Christopher THE GREEN belt for his birthday.

3.A: What did you put on the noticeboard?
B:I put A POSTER on the noticeboard.

4.A:. Who are you visiting tomorrow afternoon?
B:I'm visiting MY COUSIN tomorrow afternoon.

5.A:. What was the cause of the delay at the airport?
B:SNOW caused the delay at the airport.
1 5 1
2010-04-10T16:00:03+02:00
1. A: Who has been bullying Zoe?

2. A: What colour was belt, which you gave Christopher for his birthday?

3. A: What did you put on the noticeboard?

4. A: Whom are you visit tommorow afternoon?

5. A: What did the cause the delay at the airport?
1 4 1