Zamek krzyżacki - krzyżacka gotycka twierdza obronna z funkcjami klasztornymi.
Krzyżacy na terenie Prus wybudowali około 200 zamków. Powstały w większości w drugiej połowie XIV w. Najstarsze pochodzą z XIII w. Budowane były z drewnianych bali, ziemi i gliny a później z cegły i polnych kamieni. W XIV w. wykształciła się typowa forma krzyżackiego zamku składająca się z gospodarczego podzamcza i domu zakonnego - zamku właściwego - posadowionego na planie kwadratu lub prostokąta, na podmurówce z kamieni. Zamek właściwy mieścił magazyny, pomieszczenia gospodarcze i mieszkalne. Budynek zwykle trzykondygnacyjny. Otoczony był dziedzińcem wewnętrznym z dwukondygnacyjnym gankiem.

Na parterze zamku właściwego mieściły się pomieszczenia gospodarcze; na pierwszym piętrze: komnaty mieszkalne, kaplica, kuchnia, jadalnia, sala narad; na piętrze drugim znajdowały się magazyny i zbrojownia. Zwykle kaplica, kapitularz i refektarz były pomieszczeniami dwunawowymi z kolumnami w środku. Sklepienia gotyckie, ostrołukowe i żebrowane. Ściany zdobione malowidłami.

Przetłumaczycie to na angielski tylko żeby było na poziomie 6 klasy ..

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T16:22:08+02:00
Castle Knights - Teutonic Gothic fortress monastery defensive features. Teutonic Knights in Prussia was built about 200 castles. Built mostly in the second half of the fourteenth century, the oldest of the thirteenth century were built of logs, earth and clay and then the brick and field stones. In the fourteenth century, has developed a typical form of the Teutonic castle, consisting of economic and religious house-castle - the castle proper - posadowionego a square or rectangle, the foundation stone. The castle housed the relevant magazines, business and residential premises. Usual three-storey building. Was surrounded by an internal courtyard with two-storey porch. On the ground floor of the castle proper fit utility rooms, on the first floor: living room, chapel, kitchen, dining room, hall meetings, on the second floor were stores and armory. Typically, the chapel, chapter house and refectory were dwunawowymi spaces with columns in the middle. Gothic vaults, and ribbed ogival. Walls decorated with paintings.
2010-04-10T16:22:34+02:00
Hej
Castle Knights - Teutonic Gothic fortress monastery defensive features. Teutonic Knights in Prussia was built about 200 castles. Built mostly in the second half of the fourteenth century, the oldest of the thirteenth century were built of logs, earth and clay and then the brick and field stones. In the fourteenth century, has developed a typical form of the Teutonic castle, consisting of economic and religious house-castle - the castle proper - posadowionego a square or rectangle, the foundation stone. The castle housed the relevant magazines, business and residential premises. Usual three-storey building. Internal courtyard was surrounded by the two-storey porch.


The ground floor housed the castle proper business premises, on the first floor: living room, chapel, kitchen, dining room, hall meetings, on the second floor were stores and armory. Typically, the chapel, chapter house and refectory were dwunawowymi spaces with columns in the middle. Gothic vaults, and ribbed ogival. Walls decorated with paintings.

________________________________________________

Jeżeli masz jakieś pytania to pisz :)
Pozdr :)
2010-04-10T16:22:34+02:00
Castle Knights - Teutonic Gothic fortress monastery defensive features.
The Teutonic Knights in Prussia was built about 200 castles. Built mostly in the second half of the fourteenth century, the oldest of the thirteenth century were built of logs, earth and clay and then the brick and field stones. In the fourteenth century, has developed a typical form of the Teutonic castle, consisting of economic and religious house-castle - the castle proper - posadowionego a square or rectangle, the foundation stone. The castle housed the relevant magazines, business and residential premises. Usual three-storey building. Was surrounded by an internal courtyard with two-storey porch.

The ground floor housed the castle proper business premises, on the first floor: living room, chapel, kitchen, dining room, hall meetings, on the second floor were stores and armory. Typically, the chapel, chapter house and refectory were dwunawowymi spaces with columns in the middle. Gothic vaults, and ribbed ogival. Walls decorated with paintings.

według mnie to będzie tak ale sama zdecyduj