ZADANIE 1
przekształć zdanie według przykładu
np.Jim is taller than Frank.Frank isn"t as tall as Jim.I na odwrót np.frank isn"t......Jim is...........itd.


1.The weather isn"t as good today as it was yesterday.

2.Mike isn"t as bad today as he was yesterday.
ZADANIE 2
Napisz podane wyrazy w stopniu wyższym:
1.easy
2.boring
3.cold
z góry dzieki:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T17:05:02+01:00
2009-11-03T17:13:43+01:00
Zad. 2
easy -easier - the easiest
boring - more boring - the most boring
cold - colder - the coldest
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T17:30:25+01:00
1.
yesterday the weather was better than is today.
yesterday mike was worse than is today.

2.
1.easy- the easiest
2.boring-the most boring
3.cold- the coldest