2a)complete the sentences with the correct form og the verb be
2) they aren`t in the garden. ...................... they walking the dog?
3) i....................... wearing my favourite jeans
4) we...............watching a video -we `re playing computer games
5) ..........carol driving her new car?
6) david is meeting his friends in rown . he ....................cooking dinner

2b) klasa 5 (sky activity books )strona 5 cwiczeniówka:)
daje naj..

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T17:11:04+02:00
2a)complete the sentences with the correct form og the verb be
2) they aren`t in the garden. Are they walking the dog?
3) i am wearing my favourite jeans
4) we aren't watching a video -we `re playing computer games
5) Is carol driving her new car?
6) david is meeting his friends in rown . he isn't cooking dinner

2 b

1.) are you doing
2.) doing
3.) lisening
4.)playing
5.) do
6.) are watching
7.) film you watching


to są te te przy tych małych numerkach przy kropkach.;)
1 4 1
2010-04-10T17:12:49+02:00
2. are
3. am
4. aren't
5.is
6.isn't

niemam tych cwiczen wiec daje tylko to
2010-04-10T17:38:37+02:00
2. Are they walking ?
3. I am wearing my favourite jeans.
4. We are watching a video - ...
5. Is Carol driving her new car ?
6. ... . He is cooking dinner.


2b) Nie mam książki :) .