Uzupelnij zdania odpowiednimi wyrazami z ramki.

combine,contain,float,imagine,roll,speed,steer,take up, wonder
1)It's quite easy to_______________in salt water.
2)Can you__________________being on a giant roller coaster?
3)I____________________what paragliding feels like.
4)Would you like to________________an extreme sport?
5)It's fun to_________________down a hill in a zorbing sphere.
6)How much water does this bottle___________________?
7)If you__________________blue and yellow paint,you get green.
8)You___________________through the water on water-skis.
9)I'II give directions and you_____________the boat.
POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJJ:)!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T17:37:39+02:00
1) float
2) imagine
3) wonder
4) take up
5) roll
6) contain
7) combine
8) speed
9) steer
2010-04-10T17:44:24+02:00
1) float 2) imagine 3) wonder 4) take up 5) roll 6) contain 7) combine 8) speed 9) steer