Proszę o Pomoc!!!
Complete the sentences with names of jobs:
1. My uncle is a p_ _ _ _ _ _. He delivers letters and parcels.
2. Bob is a f_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. He puts out fires.
3. When I have a toothache I visit a d_ _ _ _ _ _.
4. Molly is a h_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. She cut my hair last week.
5. My brother is a c_ _ _. He prepares delicious meats in a restaurant.
6. When I have flu I visit a d_ _ _ _.
7. I love planes and I want to be a p_ _ _ _.
8. My sister works as a b_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. She looks after children while tgeir parents are awa
9. An a_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ designs buildings.
10. My brother is a m_ _ _ _ _ _ _. so he can fix your car
11. I'd like to be an a_ _ _ _ when I get older. I just love theatre.
12. A n_ _ _ _ looks after patients.
13. He is a p_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. He takes pictures of famous models.
14. My dad is a p_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. He arrests criminals.
15. Being a m_ _ _ _ is very dangerous, but we have coal thanks th them.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T18:30:45+02:00
1. My uncle is a POSTMAN. He delivers letters and parcels.
2. Bob is a FIREFIGHTER. He puts out fires.
3. When I have a toothache I visit a DENTIST.
4. Molly is a HAIRDRESSER. She cut my hair last week.
5. My brother is a COOK. He prepares delicious meats in a restaurant.
6. When I have flu I visit a DOCTOR.
7. I love planes and I want to be a PILOT.
8. My sister works as a BABYSITTER. She looks after children while tgeir parents are awa
9. An ARCHITECT designs buildings.
10. My brother is a MECHANIC. so he can fix your car
11. I'd like to be an ACTOR when I get older. I just love theatre.
12. A NURSE looks after patients.
13. He is a PHOTOGRAPHER. He takes pictures of famous models.
14. My dad is a POLICEMAN. He arrests criminals.
15. Being a MINER is very dangerous, but we have coal thanks th them.
2 4 2
2010-04-10T18:32:01+02:00
1. postman
2. firefigher
3. dentist
4. hairdresser
5. cook
6. doctor
7. pilot
8. babysitter
9. architect
10. mechanic
11. actor
12. nurse
13. photographer
14. policeman
15. miner
1 5 1