Bardzo Was proszę o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na język ANGIELSKI! Daję 10 punktów! ;)... WARUNKI NATURALNE
Centralna nizina Irlandii, którą okalają łańcuchy górskie, w większości leży poniżej 100 m. i zbudowana jest głównie ze skał wapiennych oraz z polodowcowych osadów gliny i piasku. Licznie występują tu jeziora oraz bagna. Większa część niziny wykorzystywana jest w rolnictwie, podczas gdy góry pozostają dzikie. Najwyższym szczytem jest Carrantuohill (1040 m) w paśmie piaskowcowych wzgórz w Mackgillicuddys Reeks w południowo - zachodniej części kraju. Na południowym - wschodzie rozciąga się granitowe pasmo Wicklow Mountains, dochodzące do wysokości 926 m. Północne granitowe góry Mourne z najwyższym szczytem Slieve Donard (852 m) Oraz bazaltowe góry Antrim to najwyższe wzniesienia Irlandii Północnej. Wzdłuż wybrzeża ciągnie się pas setek bazaltowych kolumn znanych jako Giant Causevay.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T18:27:43+02:00
The central plain of Ireland, which is surrounded by mountain ranges, lies mostly below 100 meters and is built mainly of limestone, and glacial deposits of clay and sand. There are numerous lakes and swamps. Most of the lowland is used in agriculture, while the mountains are wild. The highest peak is Carrantuohill (1040 m) in the range of sandstone hills in Mackgillicuddys Reeks in the south - west of the country. On the south - east of the granite range extends to Wicklow Mountains, reaching to a height of 926 m. The northern Granite Mountains of Mourne with the highest peak of Slieve Donard (852 m) and basalt Antrim mountains are the highest elevation in Northern Ireland. Along the coast stretches a belt of hundreds of basalt columns known as the Giant Causevay.
2010-04-10T18:42:26+02:00
The central lowland of Irlandii which surround mountain chains in majority lies below 100 m. and alluminium and sand be built from calcareous rocks as well as from post-glacial settlings mainly. Lakes as well as swamp step out here in great number. The larger part of lowland be used in agriculture, during when mountains stay wild. It is high the top Carrantuohill (1040 m) in the band of sandstone hills in Mackgillicuddys Reeks in south - the western part of country. On south - granite strand stretches east Wicklow Mountains, coming to height 926 m. The northern granite mountains Mourne from the highest top Slieve Donard (852 m) Oraz the basaltic mountains Antrim this the the highest eminences of Północnej Irlandii. It along coast goes on well-known the belt of basaltic hundreds kolumn as Giant Causevay.
2010-04-10T18:43:56+02:00
The central plain of Ireland, which is surrounded by mountain ranges, lies mostly below 100 meters and is built mainly of limestone, and glacial deposits of clay and sand. There are numerous lakes and swamps. Most of the lowland is used in agriculture, while the mountains are wild. The highest peak is Carrantuohill 1040m in the range of sandstone hills in Mackgillicuddys Reeks in the south - west of the country. On the south - east of the granite range extends to Wicklow Mountains, reaching to a height of 926 m. The northern Granite Mountains of Mourne with the highest peak of Slieve Donard (852 m) and basalt Antrim mountains are the highest elevation in Northern Ireland. Along the coast stretches a belt of hundreds of basalt columns known as the Giant Causevay.