Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T20:20:45+02:00
Http://www.metrolyrics.com/something-very-bad-lyrics-hadouken.html
2010-04-10T20:21:53+02:00
Here is most of the lyrics. I couldnt understand one verse very well.

I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why
I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why

I know youre making the best of this
I dont really care, you can call me a prejudice
If I were annoyed by (dont know why)
I think I might crack from the stress of this

(not sure what he sings here, its hard to tell with his accent)

Turn the television off , turn the television off
Im talking to you
I- Im talking to you
Turn the television off
And let me get through

Turn-turn it-it off-off
Now turn the television off
Im talking to you
I- Im talking to you
Turn the television off
Now let me get through

I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why)
I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad is going to happen)
I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why)
I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad - bad)

No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what?
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what?

I have to feel last night, I have to feel last night (I I I dont know why)
I have to feel last night, I dont know how and I dont know why

I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why)
I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad is going to happen) (x2)

Something really bad is going to happen

No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what?
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life
No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what?

I (I I I) dont know why, dont know why (x4)

Here's most of the lyrics. I couldnt understand one verse very well, but this is what I heard, and Im pretty sure its correct.
2010-04-10T21:04:16+02:00
From the MAD EP I don't guarantee that the lyrics are 100% correct: I (III) dont know why, dont know why I (III) dont know why, dont know why I know youre making the best of this I dont really care, you can call me a prejudice If I were annoyed by (dont know why) I think I might crack from the stress of this (not sure what he sings here, its hard to tell with his accent) Turn the television off , turn the television off Im talking to you I- Im talking to you Turn the television off And let me get through Turn-turn it-it off-off Now turn the television off Im talking to you I- Im talking to you Turn the television off Now let me get through I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why) I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad is going to happen) I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why) I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad - bad) No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what? No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no life No house, no job, no car, no girlfriend, no music, no- what? I have to feel last night, I have to feel last night (III dont know why) I have to feel last night, I dont know how and I dont know why I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I said I dont know why) I (III) dont know why, dont know why ( I feel that something really bad is going to happen) (x2) Something <b>...</b>