Zad 5/127
Dopasuj pytania (1-8) do odpowiedzi (a-h).

1 What are your like?
2 What does your brother look like?
3 What does your school look like?
4 what is your father like?
5 What is your sister like?
6 What do you look like?
7 What is your school like?
8 What does your mother look like?

a) It's big with lots of windows.
b) She's lazy and bad- tempered.
c) I'm short and a bit fat.
d) She's slim and very pretty.
e) I'm quiet and shy.
f) It's great, and the teachers are cool.
g) He's very hard-working and a bit bossy.
h) He's quite tall and well-built.

1-e

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T08:12:26+02:00
1 - e
2 - h
3 - a
4 - g
5 - b
6 - c
7 - f
8 - d
13 4 13
2010-04-11T08:14:59+02:00
1-e
2-h
3-a
4-g
5-b
6-c
7-f
8-d
10 4 10