Zadanie jest na poziomie liceum ;/ wiec jezeli ktos jest bardzo dobry z anglika to prosze o pomoc ;) dzieki ;*

Nalezy wstawic odpowiedni czas:
Where.....(you/ be) lately. That last time I...(see) you...(be) two years ago.
I...(move) to London 18 months ago - I.....(work) as a nurse there since then.
Oh really? How....(it/go)?
Great! I...( enjoy) it very much at the moment, although at first, it.....(be) very hard.

Na jutro to mam;/;/;;((.
dzieki;*

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T17:46:56+01:00

Where were you lately. That last time I saw you was two years ago.
I moved to London 18 months ago - I'm working as a nurse there since then.
Oh really? How it goes?
Great! I'm enjoying it very much at the moment, although at first, it was very hard.
2009-11-03T17:49:55+01:00
Where ARE iataley. That last time i SAW you ARE two years ago. I move to London 18 month ago. I work as a nurse there since then. oh really? How it? Graet i enjoy it very much at the moment, althought at first, it is very hard.

NIEKTÓRE MOGĄ BYĆ ŹLE!!
2009-11-03T17:57:23+01:00
Where were you lately. That last time I saw you was two years ago.
I moved to London 18 months ago - I'm working as a nurse there since then.
Oh really? How it goes?
Great! I'm enjoying it very much at the moment, although at first, it was very hard.