Give true answers about yourself.

1.What did you do last weekend?
.......................................
2.When did you learn to read ?
.......................................
3.Where did you stay last summer?
.......................................
4.Who were you with yesterday afternoon?
...................................................
5.What did you cook for lunch yesterday?
.................................................
6.Who was your first English Teacher?
.............................................
7.Which was your favourite toy when you were five?
...............................................................
8.What did you do watch on TV last weekend?
.......................................................

Proszę o szybkie odpowiedzi do tych pytań.




2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T11:25:09+02:00
I was at church.

I learned about terrible things.

Seaside.

My aunt.

I made soup

Mrs. Zenon Krawczyk

Barbie

He was a program only two of us




tuskax333 ;P
5 3 5
2010-04-11T11:40:48+02:00
1. Last week I played football.

2. I read when I have free time.

3. In that summer I was at the seaside.

4. In the afternoon I was with my sister in a store.

5. Yesterday I cooked asparagus.

6. My first teacher was nice.

7. It was a doll.

8. Last weekend I watched a cabaret.


Mam nadzieję że pomogłam. ;Pozdrawiam.
9 4 9