Pliska ważne !!!!!!!!!!!1

Write questions and answers in the past.


przykład:
What time/ you/ wake up today ? (7.30)
A: What time did you wake up today ?
B: I woke up 7.30


1. What/you and your sister/have/for breakfast ?
( an egg and some toast)
2. he/do/his omework last night ?
( Yes / all of it)
3.How/you/gt to school today ?
(go by bus)
4.my parents/phone this afternoon?
(Yes, at four o'clock)
5.When/she/buy her bike ?
(three months ago)
6. she/give you anything to eat ?
( Yes, some chicken pasta )


Wybiore najlepsze rozwiązanie :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T12:16:16+02:00
1. What did you and your sister have for breakfast ?
We had an egg and some toast.
2. Did he do his homework last night ?
Yes, he did all of it.
3.How did you get to school today ?
I went by bus.
4.Did my parents phone this afternoon?
Yes, they phoned at four o'clock
5.When did she buy her bike ?
She bought her bike three months ago
6. Did she give you anything to eat ?
Yes, she gave me some chicken pasta.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T12:21:05+02:00
1. What did you and your sister have to breakfast ?
We had an egg and some toast.

2.Did he do his homework last night ?
Yes he did all of it. ( do - did-done )

3. How did you go to school today ?
I went bus .

4. Did my parents phone this afternoon ?
Yes , they phoned at four o'clock .

5.When did she buy her bike ?
She bought her bike three months ago .

6. Did she give you anything to eat ?
Yes, she gave me some chicken pasta.
1 1 1