Czy mogli byście sprawdzić to wypracowanie. Napisałam je sama, ale że nie jestem zbyt dobra z anglika to proszę was o pomoc. Nie jest to jakieś bardzo ambitne wypracowanie, ot taka sobie krótka historyjka.

When I was 10 years old I had strange dream. It was raining and cold night. The same as in my dream.
I "woke up" in my bedroom. But i saw one difference. In the corner room was big, ols clock. When he striked 12.00 pm, from the iside left my best friend. But she was strange, terrifying. She had old skin and was ugly! She looked like corpse. I was very frightened. Suddenly into my room went more zombies. I started screaming.The corpses began approach to me, I felt the cold fingers on my neck. I started to stifle.
Then I woke up. And for a long time I couldn't sleep. I felt like a long, cold fingers still touch my skin.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T12:32:29+02:00
Wydaje mi sie ze to wypracowanie jest dobrze.
2010-04-11T12:41:55+02:00
When I was 10 years I had a strange dream. It was raining and it was cold at night. Same as in my dream.
I woke up in my bedroom. But I have seen a difference. In the corner of the room was large, the clock. When struck 12:00, the left will my best friend. He looked strange, frightening. He had an old skin and it was ugly! He looked like a corpse. I was very scared. Suddenly it came to my room more zombies. I began to scream out loud. Zombie went my way, I felt cold fingers on my neck. I started to choke.
Then I woke up. And for a long time I could not sleep. I felt cold fingers for a long time that affected my skin.

PROSZĘ TERAZ BĘDZIE LEPIEJ !!!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T12:43:27+02:00
When I was 10 years old I had a strange dream. It was raining and the night was cold. The weather was just the same as in my dream.
I "woke up" in my bedroom. Than I noticed some difference in my room. In the corner of the room there was a big, old clock. When it striked at 12.00 pm something strange happened. From the iside of this clock came out my best friend. She looked strange and terrifying. She had an old skin and was very ugly! She looked like corpse. I was very frightened. Suddenly some more zombies went to my room. I suddenly started to scream.The corpses began to approach to me. I could felt their cold fingers on my neck. Finally I started to stifle.
Luckily I woke up in a right time. I couldn't fall asleep for a long time. I still had a filling that a long, cold fingers still touch my skin.

ps. Fajna historyjka :)