Wstaw słowa z nawiasów w odpowiedniej formie .

1. I _____ next to Matthew in class. ( not sit )
2. Today I _______ his new shoes . ( wear )
3. Look ! Jack ______ his new bike. ( read )
4. We ______ lunch at 12 o' clock everyday. ( have)
5. They ______ football this afternoon. It's raining. ( not play )
6. _______ you ______ to school on Saturdays? ( go )
7. _______ Lucky ______ the piano now? (play )
8. _______ they _______ thier homework now? (do)
9. _______ Jack _______ TV often school? (watch)
10. ______ it _______ right now? (rain)
Yes, ________.

Proszę bardzo pilne!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T13:08:18+02:00
Don't
am wearing
reads
have
aren't playing
Do you go
Is Lucky playing
Are they doing
Does Jack watch
Is it raining
it is
2010-04-11T13:57:35+02:00
1. I don't sit next to Matthew in class. ( not sit )
2. Today I am wearing his new shoes . ( wear )
3. Look ! Jack is reading his new bike. ( read )
4. We have lunch at 12 o' clock everyday. ( have)
5. They aren't playing football this afternoon. It's raining. ( not play )
6. Do you go to school on Saturdays? ( go )
7. Is Lucky playing the piano now? (play )
8. Are they doing thier homework now? (do)
9. Does Jack watches TV often school? (watch)
10. Is it raining right now? (rain)
Yes, it is .