Uzupełnij wykropkowane miejsca
Zadanie:

Tom and Jess Jackson usually leave school

........ four o'clock.They usually walk ....... the bus stop and go home ......... the dark because it's dangerous. Today the children are late.They don't take the bus home.They walk ........ the Blackdown Wood.It's dark and late.They haven't got any food or drink ....... their bags.They're tired and scared.Suddenly they see a light.They can ask .......... help.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T18:14:08+01:00
2009-11-03T18:16:19+01:00
Tom and Jess Jackson usually leave school
at four o-clock.They usually walk to the bus stop and go home in the dark because its dangerous. Today the children are late.They don't take the bus home.They walk threw the Blackdown Wood.Its dark and late.They haven't got any food or drink and their bags.They're tired and scared.Suddenly they see a light.They can ask for help.
2009-11-03T23:08:20+01:00