Prosze o wymowe piosenki

Save me from drowning in the sea
Beat me up on the beach
What a lovely holiday
There's nothing funny left to say

This sombre song would drain the sun
But it won't shine until it's sung
No water running in the stream
The saddest place we've ever seen

Everything I touched was golden
Everything I loved got broken
On the road to Mandalay
Every mistake I've ever made
Has been rehashed and then replayed
As I got lost along the way

Bum-bum-bum-ba-da-dum-ba-bum...

There's nothing left for you to give
The truth is all that you're left with
Twenty paces then at dawn
We will die and be reborn

I like to sleep beneath the trees
Have the universe at one with me
Look down the barrel of a gun
And feel the moon replace the sun

Everything we've ever stolen
Has been lost returned or broken
No more dragons left to slay
Every mistake I've ever made
Has been rehashed and then replayed
As I got lost along the way

Bum-bum-bum-ba-da-dum-ba-bum...

Save me from drowning in the sea
Beat me up on the beach
What a lovely holiday
There's nothing funny left to say

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T14:13:08+02:00
Sejw mi from drołing in de si
Bit mi ap on de bicz
Łat a lowli holidej
Ders nafing fany left tu sej

Dys sombr song łuld drejn de san
Bat it łont szajn antil its song
Noł łater raning in de strim
De sadest plejs łiw ewer sin

Ewryfing aj taczd wos golden
Ewryfing aj lovd got brołken
On de rołd tu Mandalaj
Ewry mystejk ajw ewer mejd
Has bin reszed end den ryplejd
As aj got lost elong de łej

Bum-bum-bum-ba-da-dum-ba-bum...

Ders nafing left for ju tu giwe
The trzuf is ol dat jor left ływ
Tłenty pejsys den at dałn
Łi łil daj end bi riborn

Aj lajk tu slip binejt de tszis
Hew de juniwers et łan ływ mi
Luk dałn de barel of e gun
End fil de mun riplejs de san

Ewryfing łiw ewer stolen
Hes bin lost riturnd or brołken
Noł mor dragons left tu slej
Has bin reszed end den ryplejd
As aj got lost elong de łej

Bum-bum-bum-ba-da-dum-ba-bum...

Sejw mi from drołing in de si
Bit mi ap on de bicz
Łat a lowli holidej
Ders nofing fany left tu sej.
1 4 1
2010-04-11T14:21:01+02:00
Sejw mi from dżrołning in de si
Bit mi ap on de bicz
Łot e lowli holidej
Der ys nafing fani left tu sej

Dys samber song łud dżrejn de san
bat it łont szajn antyl yts sang
Noł łoter raning in de strzrim
de saddest plejs łi'f ewer sin

Ewryfing aj taczd łos golden
Ewryfing aj lofd got brołken
on de rołd to mandalej
Ewry mistejk aj'f ewer mejd
has bin rihaszd end den riplejd
As aj got lost along de łej

Der ys nafing left for ju tu giw
De truf ys ol dat ju'r left łyf
Tłenty pejsys den at dałn
Łi łyl daj end bi riborn

Aj lajk tu slip binith de czrijs
Hef de juniwers at łan łyf mi
Luk dałn de barel of de gan
End fil de mun riplejs de san

Ewryfing łi'f ewer stołlen
Has bin lost ritarnd or brołken
noł mor dżragons left tu slej
Ewry mistejk aj'f ewer mejd
has bin rihaszd end den riplejd
As aj got lost along de łej

Sejw mi from dżrłołning in de si
Bit mi ap on de bicz
Łot e lowli holidaj
der ys nafing fani left tu sej