Wstaw poniższe przymiotniki w stopniu wyższym.
EARLY EASY LONG OLD SHORT SUNNY



1. Dominic is ............. than Amy.
2. A kilometre is ........... than 900 metres.
3. Kieran's hair is .............than Steve's hair.
4. Half past six is ............. than twenty to seven.
5. Acapulco is ............... than Moscow.
6. English is .............. than Japanese.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T14:03:08+02:00
1.older
2.longer
3.shorter
4.earlier
5.sunnier
6.easier
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T14:09:29+02:00
Dominic is older than Amy.
A kilometre is longer than 900 metres.
Kieran's hair is shorter than Steve's hair.
Half past six is earlier than twenty to seven.
Acapulco is sunnier than Moscow.
English is easier than Japanese.

3 4 3