Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T14:14:42+02:00
Since I was 7 years old
For about four years
For six months
Since I ate breakfast this morning
Since last July
For a few days
Since we went to their concert
5 5 5
2010-04-11T14:18:43+02:00
Since I was 7 years old
for about four years
for six months
since I ate breakfast this morning
since last July
for a few days
since we went to their concert
2 5 2
2010-04-11T14:19:25+02:00
Complete the phrases with for or since
Since I was 7 years old
_________ about rour years
for six months
_________ I ate breakfast this morning
_________ last July
fora few days
_________ we went to their concert

Since dokładnie określony moment
For długi okres w przeszłości
1 1 1