Proszę o przetłumaczenie tekstu;) Nie korzystać z tłumacza!

Dawne wystawy psów.
Pierwsze wystawy psów gończych odbyły się w roku 1776. Służyły one głónie towarzyskim spotkaniom. Pod koniec tego wieku psy pokazywano też na wystawach rolniczych. Trafiły one wtedy do miast. Zmieniło się nastawienie do krwawych walk. W 1834 zorganizowano wystawę "małych spanieli", ważących mniej niż 5 kg, a nagrodą na niej był srebrny dzbanek. Data ta jest bardzo ważna, bo po raz piewszy psy były oceniane za wygląd, a nie za pracę. W wystawach brali udział mężczyźni z róźnych klas społecznych. Wystawy były organizowane w pubach, zarówno w miastach jak i wsiach. W 1862r. zdobyły nagrody po raz pierwszy kobiety, na wystawie w Islington, gdzie było aż 803 psy! Natomiast "Pierwsza Wielka Międzynarodowa Wystawa Psów" była w 1863 roku i wzięło w niej udział 1678 psów. Charles Cruft
zorganizował swoją pierwszą wystawę w Anglii w 1886 roku, było tam 600 psów.

Wystawy psów dziś
Na wystawach typu championship konkurencja jest bardzo silna. Psy, które regularnie na nich wygrywają, muszą reprezentować najwyższą klasę. Na tych wystawach można zakwalifikować się na Crufta. Opłaty za zgłoszenie tu psa są dość wysokie.
Wystawy typu Open są tańcze, mniejsze (do 2000 psów, podczas gdy wystawy typu championship gromadzą dobrze ponad 10000) i przebiegają w swobodniejszej, piknikowej atmosferze.

Ulubiona rasa
Berger Blanc Suisse - jedna z odmian owczarka niemieckiego. Ma 62-66 cm, waży 34-39 kg. W FCl jest w grupie I, sekcji 1, numer wzorca 347. Jest odważny, ale nie agresywny. Szybko uczy się nawet skomplikowanych zadań. Jest spokojny i pewny siebie. Wierny wobez jednego pana, czujny i bystry. Jest wszechstronnie użytkowy, sprawdza się w roli towarzysząćego psa rodzinnego, jest tolerancyjny wobec dzieci. W Ameryce Północnej używany jest jako pies policyjny, wojskowy, stróżujący, przewodnik niewidomych, pies lawinowy, tropiący czy pasterski. W Polsce jest niestety rzedko spotykany. Lista egzemplarzy rodowodowych liczy ok. 200 sztuk.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • wiq
  • Początkujący
2010-04-11T14:42:39+02:00
Former dog exhibitions.
The first exhibition of hounds were held in 1776. They were used mainy social meetings. At the end of this century, the dogs were shown at exhibitions or agricultural. They then found their way to the cities. Changed attitudes to the bloody fighting. In 1834 an exhibition of "small spaniel", weighing less than 5 kg, and its reward was a silver pitcher. This date is very important, because for the first time the dogs were evaluated for appearance, not for work. The exhibitions were involved men from different social classes. Exhibitions were held in pubs, in both towns and villages. In 1862. won awards for the first time a woman at an exhibition in Islington, where it was up to 803 dogs! By contrast, the "First Great International Dog Show" was in 1863 and took part in the 1678 dogs. Charles Cruft
held his first exhibition in England in 1886, there were 600 dogs.

Dog shows today
Championship at the exhibitions such competition is very strong. Dogs, which they regularly win, must represent the highest class. On these shows, you can qualify for Cruft. Application fee dog there are quite high.
Open shows are dance, smaller (up to 2000 dogs, while a championship exhibition collect well over 10,000) and run in a freer, picnic atmosphere.

Favorite Race
Berger Blanc Suisse - one of the varieties of German Shepherd. It has 62-66 cm and weighs 34-39 kg. The FCL is in group I, Section 1, 347th the number of pattern It is courageous but not aggressive. Quickly learn even complex tasks. It is calm and confident. Faithful wobez one master, alert and smart. It is universally useful, in the role of accompanying family dog, is tolerant of children. In North America, is used as a police dog, military, guard, guide the blind, avalanche dog, Yahoo Messenger, or shepherd. In Poland there are unfortunately rare. List of copies of the pedigree has about 200 units.

To jest najlepiej jak potrafię ;) Jak będzie trzeba to coś poprawię ;p Pisz jak coś!

Pozdrawiam i liczę na naj!
1 5 1
2010-04-11T14:43:23+02:00
Dogs' former exhibitions.
First chasing dogs' exhibitions took place in year 1776. they Served głónie sociable meeting. This under end age dogs was showed on agricultural exhibitions also. They hit then to cities. Putting changed to bloody fights. It "small spaniels"'s exhibition in 1834 was organized was, weighing less than 5 kg, and silver jug was on her prize. Date this is very important, because after once piewszy dogs be estimated for appearance and not for work. The men in exhibitions took the part from róźnych of social classes. Exhibitions be organized in pubs, both in cities how and villages. In 1862r. prizes won after once first women, on exhibition in Islington where it was until 803 dogs! However "First Dogs' Great International Exhibition" was in 1863 year and it took in her part 1678 dogs. Charles Cruft
organized one's first exhibition in England in 1886 year, it was 600 dogs there.

Dogs' exhibition today
On exhibitions of type the championship the competition is very strong. Dogs which on them win regularly have to represent the highest class. We on these exhibitions to classify on Crufta can. Payments for notification dog are enough high here.
The exhibition of type the Open are the tańcze, smaller (to 2000 dogs, during when the exhibition of type the championship accumulate over 10000 well) and they run in freeer, piknikowej atmosphere.

Favourite race
The Berger the Blanc the Suisse - one of the German sheep-dog's changes. My 62-66 cm, 34 weighs-39 kg. It in FCl is in group And, it Is section 1, number of standard 347. brave, but not aggressive. It learns even compiled tasks quickly. It is calm and certain me. One mister's faithful wobez, vigilant and bright. It is in every respect usable, family dog's towarzysząćego checks in part, it is tolerant in the face children. He in Northern America be used as police dog, military, watching, guide blind, avalanche dog, tracing czy shepherd's. Happened rzedko in Poland is unfortunately. The list of pedigree copies calculates ok. 200 arts.