Proszę o przetłumaczenie tekstu;) Nie korzystać z tłumacza! Odpowiedź proszę wysłać na priv a pod zadaniem napisać tylko, że dano odp.

Dawne wystawy psów.
Pierwsze wystawy psów gończych odbyły się w roku 1776. Służyły one głónie towarzyskim spotkaniom. Pod koniec tego wieku psy pokazywano też na wystawach rolniczych. Trafiły one wtedy do miast. Zmieniło się nastawienie do krwawych walk. W 1834 zorganizowano wystawę "małych spanieli", ważących mniej niż 5 kg, a nagrodą na niej był srebrny dzbanek. Data ta jest bardzo ważna, bo po raz piewszy psy były oceniane za wygląd, a nie za pracę. W wystawach brali udział mężczyźni z róźnych klas społecznych. Wystawy były organizowane w pubach, zarówno w miastach jak i wsiach. W 1862r. zdobyły nagrody po raz pierwszy kobiety, na wystawie w Islington, gdzie było aż 803 psy! Natomiast "Pierwsza Wielka Międzynarodowa Wystawa Psów" była w 1863 roku i wzięło w niej udział 1678 psów. Charles Cruft
zorganizował swoją pierwszą wystawę w Anglii w 1886 roku, było tam 600 psów.

Wystawy psów dziś
Na wystawach typu championship konkurencja jest bardzo silna. Psy, które regularnie na nich wygrywają, muszą reprezentować najwyższą klasę. Na tych wystawach można zakwalifikować się na Crufta. Opłaty za zgłoszenie tu psa są dość wysokie.
Wystawy typu Open są tańcze, mniejsze (do 2000 psów, podczas gdy wystawy typu championship gromadzą dobrze ponad 10000) i przebiegają w swobodniejszej, piknikowej atmosferze.

Ulubiona rasa
Berger Blanc Suisse - jedna z odmian owczarka niemieckiego. Ma 62-66 cm, waży 34-39 kg. W FCl jest w grupie I, sekcji 1, numer wzorca 347. Jest odważny, ale nie agresywny. Szybko uczy się nawet skomplikowanych zadań. Jest spokojny i pewny siebie. Wierny wobez jednego pana, czujny i bystry. Jest wszechstronnie użytkowy, sprawdza się w roli towarzysząćego psa rodzinnego, jest tolerancyjny wobec dzieci. W Ameryce Północnej używany jest jako pies policyjny, wojskowy, stróżujący, przewodnik niewidomych, pies lawinowy, tropiący czy pasterski. W Polsce jest niestety rzedko spotykany. Lista egzemplarzy rodowodowych liczy ok. 200 sztuk.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T14:44:42+02:00
Former shows of dogs. The first shows of tracking dogs were held in 1776. They served głónie for social meetings. At the end of this age dogs were being shown also on agricultural shows. They found their way then to cities. An attitude towards bloody contests changed. In 1834 a show of "small spaniels" was organised, weighing the fewer than 5 kg, and on it a silver jug was an award. This date is very important, because for the time piewszy dogs were judged for the appearance, rather than for the work. Men participated in exhibitions around róźnych of social classes. Exhibitions were organised in pubs, both in cities as well as villages. In 1862 r. for the first time women got an award, at the exhibition in Islington, where it was as far as 803 dogs! However the "first Large international exhibition of Dogs" was in 1863 and 1678 dogs took part in it. Charles Cruft organised his first exhibition in England in 1886, there were 600 dogs there. Shows of dogs today at exhibitions of the type championship the is very strong. Dogs which regularly on them they are winning, must represent the superiority. At these exhibitions it is possible to qualify on Crufta. Payments for reporting the dog here are quite high. Exhibitions of the Open type are tańcze, smaller (to 2000 dogs, while exhibitions of the type championship are collecting well over 10000) and are running in the casualer, picnic atmosphere. Favourite Berger Blanc Suisse race - one of varieties of the Alsatian. He has 62 - 66 cm, is weighing 34 - 39 kg. In FCl he is in the group and, of section 1, number of model 347. He is brave, but not aggressive. Quickly he is learning even complicated tasks. He is calm and self-confident. Faithful wobez of certain gentleman, vigilant and quick. He is thoroughly functional, he/she is working in the role towarzysząćego of family dog, is tolerant of children. In the North America he is used as the, military, guarding police dog, guide of blinds, dramatic, tracking or shepherd's dog. It is in Poland unfortunately rzedko met. The list of pedigree copies is counting c 200 pieces.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T14:45:58+02:00
Former dog exhibitions.
The first exhibition of hounds were held in 1776. They served głónie friendly meetings. At the end of this century, the dogs were shown at exhibitions or agricultural. They then found their way to the cities. Changed attitudes to the bloody fighting. In 1834 an exhibition of small spaniel, weighing less than 5 kg, and its reward was a silver pitcher. This date is very important, because once piewszy dogs were evaluated for appearance, not for work. The exhibitions were involved men from different social classes. Exhibitions were held in pubs, in both towns and villages. In 1862. Awards won for the first time a woman in an exhibition in Islington, where he was up 803 dogs! By contrast, the "First Great International Dog Show" was in 1863 and took part in the 1678 dogs. Charles Cruft
held his first exhibition in England in 1886, there were 600 dogs.

Dog shows today
Championship at the exhibitions such competition is very strong. Dogs, which they regularly win, must represent the highest class. On these shows, you can qualify for Cruft. Application fee dog there are quite high.
Open shows are dance, smaller (up to 2000 dogs, while a championship exhibition collect well over 10,000) and run in a freer, picnic atmosphere.

Favorite Race
Berger Blanc Suisse - one of the varieties of German Shepherd. It has 62-66 cm and weighs 34-39 kg. The FCL is in group I, Section 1, 347th the number of pattern It is courageous but not aggressive. Quickly learn even complex tasks. It is calm and confident. Faithful wobez one master, alert and smart. It is universally useful, in the role of accompanying family dog, is tolerant of children. In North America, is used as a police dog, military, guard, guide the blind, avalanche dog, Yahoo Messenger, or shepherd. In Poland rzedko is unfortunately common. List of copies of the pedigree has about 200 pieces