Uzupełnij dialog wyrażeniami z ramki.
How much is, two hours, $12.50, a single ticket, how long does, you need to change

james: Hallo, 1)____________ to London, please.
man:OK, but 2)__________________ at Oxford.
j: That's fine. 3)____________________ the journey take?
m: About 4)______________________ .
j: 5)____________________ a single ticket?
m: 6)______________________ .
j: thanks.
bardzo prosze o pomoc i z góry dziękuje

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T15:37:02+02:00
1) a single ticket
2) you need to change
3 How long does
4) two hours
5) How much is
6) $12.50
1 3 1
2010-04-11T15:37:37+02:00
1) a single ticket
2) you need to change
3) How long does
4) two hours
5) How much is
6) $12.50

:)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T15:38:12+02:00
James: Hallo, 1)a single ticket to London, please.
man:OK, but 2)you need to change at Oxford.
j: That's fine. 3)how long does the journey take?
m: About 4)two hours.
j: 5)How much is a single ticket?
m: 6)$12.50 .
j: thanks.
2 3 2