Complete each sentence with a verb and a phrase from the box.

Do użycia słowa: pizza, washing-up, shower,lunch, key,bus

Przykład: Don't miss the bus. They only go every hour.

1. I'm so hot. I'm going to ...... a .........
2. Close the door when you leave and please don't ........ the ....... !
3. There are dirty plates everywhere. Can you ....... the ....... . please?
4. What time do you usually ............ ............. at school?
5. It's our turn to cookdinner. We're going to ...... a ....... .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T16:23:29+02:00
1.have a shower
2.lose the key
3.washing up the plates
4.have the bus
5. make a pizza

:)
6 4 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T16:33:36+02:00
1. I'm so hot. I'm going to have a shower.
2. Close the door when you leave and please don't lose the key.
3. There are dirty plates everywhere. Can you wash- up the plates?
4. What time do you usually have lunch at school?
5.It's our turn to cookdinner. We're going to make a pizza.
32 5 32