Dam naj !!!!!



Complete the dialogue with a word from the box.

Slowa do użycia : mind,Which,That's , for, all, Believe,What,much,or,Can


That's ...... right. ........ happened ?
...... it or not, I missed the bus .
Never ...... ! Let's get tickets.
OK. ....... we have two tickets ...... The Hunter. please ?
....... performance ? The 5.40 .... the 7.20 ?
........ 18 please .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T16:54:31+02:00
All,What,Belive,mind,Can,for,Which,or,That's,
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T17:05:40+02:00
That's all right. What happened?
Believe it or not, I missed the bus.
Never mind! Let's get tickets.
OK. Can we have two tickets for The Hunter, please?
Which performance? The 5.40 or the 7.20?
That's 18 please.
8 4 8