Na poziomie liceum. Jezeli jestescie dobrzy z anglika prosze o pomoc. (dalsza czesc wczesniejszego zadania)
Nalezy wstawic odpowiedni czas: (absolutnie kazdy czas np. Future Perfect Continus itp.)


I... (have) a party tonight. Would you like tocome?
I d love to, but unfortunately, I ....(alreday/arrange) to go out for dinner.
What ....(you/do) tommorow?
No mutch. I think a friend ....(come) to visit me in the morning but I...(have/not) any plants for later in the day. .....(you/fancy) going for a drive?


Peter ....(drive) to work yesterday when a dog....(run) into the middle of the road. Peter ....(manage) to stop in time, but the car which ....(follow) behind him....(crash) into the back of his car. Them the two cars ...(collide) with a police car which....(travel) in the opposite direction.


What.... (you/do) tonight?
I.... (study) for my exams.
What time ....(you/finish)?
I ....(finish) at 8o clock,I hope
Good lets go to the cinema then. The film ....(start) at 8.30.


This time next week I ...(be) inmy honeymoon and I....(forget) all about my problems at work. My husband and I....(relax) by the pool and we ....(look forward) to spending romantic evenings together.


Na jutro;///
Dzieki za pomoc;**.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T19:06:02+01:00
I am having (have) a party tonight. Would you like tocome?
I d love to, but unfortunately, I have already arranged (alreday/arrange) to go out for dinner.
What are you going to do(you/do) tommorow?
No much. I think a friend will come(come) to visit me in the morning but I don't have(have/not) any plans for later in the day. Are you fancy(you/fancy) going for a drive?


Peter was driving(drive) to work yesterday when a dog ran(run) into the middle of the road. Peter managed(manage) to stop in time, but the car which was following(follow) behind him crashed(crash) into the back of his car. Then the two cars collided(collide) with a police car which was travellig(travel) in the opposite direction.


What are you going to do (you/do) tonight?
I am going to study (study) for my exams.
What time will you finish(you/finish)?
I will finish(finish) at 8o clock,I hope
Good lets go to the cinema then. The film starts(start) at 8.30.


This time next week I will be(be) in my honeymoon and I will have forgotten(forget) all about my problems at work. My husband and I will be relaxed(relax) by the pool and we are looking forward(look forward) to spending romantic evenings together.

Możliwe, że jest kilka błędów.
2009-11-03T19:09:16+01:00
I am having (have) a party tonight. Would you like tocome?
I d love to, but unfortunately, I alreday arranged(alreday/arrange) to go out for dinner.
What are you doing(you/do) tommorow?
No mutch. I think a friend is coming(come) to visit me in the morning but I don't have (have/not) any plants for later in the day, do you fancy(you/fancy) going for a drive?


Peter was driving (drive) to work yesterday when a dog ran(run) into the middle of the road. Peter managed (manage) to stop in time, but the car which followed(follow) behind him, he crashed(crash) into the back of his car. Them the two cars collided(collide) with a police car which traveled(travel) in the opposite direction.


What are you doing (you/do) tonight?
I am studying(study) for my exams.
What time are you going to finish(you/finish)?
I am going to finsh(finish) at 8o clock,I hope
Good lets go to the cinema then. The film starts(start) at 8.30.


This time next week I will be (be) inmy honeymoon and I will forget(forget) all about my problems at work. My husband and I will relax(relax) by the pool and we look forward(look forward) to spending romantic evenings together.
1 5 1