Wstaw czasowniki w nawiasach w odpowiednim czasie(Present Simpl lub Present Continuous):
1. British people.....................(not/drink) a lot of coffee.
2. the dog....................(sleep) on our bed now!
3. Look! It....................(not/rain) anymore.
4. Every year he...................(visit) America to improve his English.
5. What's the matter? Why..................(you/look) at me like that?
6. What........................(you/do) in the afternoons?
7. The film 'War and peace' is very long. It .............(last) over 4 hours.
8. Tom never.....................(remember) his wif's birthday.
9. Excuse me, but.........................(he/wait) for somebody?
10. I................ (read) an interesting book at the moment.
11. What time................(the film/ start)?
12. My sister ......................(not/work) in a bank.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T18:01:29+02:00
1. don't drink
2.is sleeping
3.isn't going to rain
4.visits
5.are you looking
6.do you do
7.lasts
8.remembers
9.is he waiting
10.am reading
11.does the film strart
12.doesn't work
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T18:01:57+02:00
1.don't drink
2.sleeping
3.don't rain
4.visiting
5.looking
6.doing
7.last
8.is remember
9.is waiting
10.reading
11.is starting
12.don't working