Według przykładu napisz o tym co dana osoba robiła lub czego nie robiła w młodości.
1. Mick a drive a car v
ride a motorbrike x
2. Jim & George play tennis x
play ice hockey v
3. Chris & Steve live in Birmingham x
live in Manchester v
4. She take the train to work x
catch the bus v
5.Sam go scuba diving x
go skydiving v

1. Mick didn`t use to drive a car. He used to ride a motorbike.
2.....

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T21:08:01+02:00
2. Jim & George didn't use to play tennis. They used to play ice hockey.
3. Chris & Steve didn't use to live in Birmingham. They used to live in Manchester.
4. She didn't use to take the train to work. She used to catch the bus.
5.Sam didn't use to go scuba diving. He used to go skydiving.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T21:10:34+02:00
2.Jim & George didn't use to play tennis.
They used to play ice hockey.
3. Chris & Steve didn't use to live in Birmingham. They used to live in Manchester.
4. She didn't use to take the train to work. She used to catch the bus.
5. Sam didn't use to go scuba diving. He used to go skydiving.