Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T18:50:33+02:00
Mikołaj Kopernik (born February 19, 1473 in Torun, died. 24 May 1543 in Frombork) - astronomer, mathematician, lawyer, economist and strategist, physician, astrologer, translator, Chancellor of the Warmia Chapter from 1511, Canon of Warmia, scholastic Wroclaw.

His most important work is De revolutionibus orbium coelestium - On the Revolutions of the Celestial Spheres. He worked on it in the years 1515-1530, but appeared only in 1543 in Nuremberg. He described the vision of the heliocentric universe so detailed that it could be scientifically useful. This work caused one of the most important scientific revolutions since ancient times, sometimes called the Copernican revolution.

A po Polsku:
Mikołaj Kopernik (ur. 19 lutego 1473 w Toruniu, zm. 24 maja 1543 we Fromborku) – astronom, matematyk, prawnik, ekonomista, strateg, lekarz, astrolog, tłumacz, kanclerz kapituły warmińskiej od 1511, kanonik warmiński, scholastyk wrocławski.

Jego najważniejszym dziełem jest De revolutionibus orbium coelestium – O obrotach sfer niebieskich. Pracował nad nim w latach 1515-1530, ale ukazało się dopiero w 1543 roku w Norymberdze. Opisał w nim heliocentryczną wizję wszechświata na tyle szczegółowo, że mogła stać się naukowo użyteczna. Dzieło to wywołało jedną z najważniejszych rewolucji naukowych od czasów starożytnych, nazywaną niekiedy przewrotem kopernikańskim.

Mam nadzieje, że pomogłem ;)
1 5 1
2010-04-11T18:54:00+02:00
Nicolaus Copernicus, born 19 February 1473 in Torun, died May 24, 1543 in Frombork - astronomer, mathematician, lawyer, economist and strategist, physician, astrologer, translator, Chancellor Warmian since 1511, Canon of Warmia, scholastic Wroclaw.
His most important work is De revolutionibus orbium coelestium - On the Revolutions of the Celestial Spheres. He worked on it in the years 1515-1530, but appeared only in 1543 in Nuremberg. He described the vision of the heliocentric universe so detailed that it could be scientifically useful. This work caused one of the most important scientific revolutions since ancient times, sometimes called the Copernican revolution.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T19:01:13+02:00
Mikolaj Kopernik born 19 February 1473 in Torun, died 24 May 1543 in Frombork) - astronomer, mathematician, , economist , astrologer , translator, Chancellor of the Warmia Chapter from 1511, Canon of Warmia, scholastic Wroclaw.Son of Nicholas - a merchant from Krakow and torunianki mother - Barbara Watzenrode home.Copernicus had siblings: older brother Andrew and two sisters, Barbara and Catherine.His most important work is De revolutionibus orbium coelestium - On the Revolutions of the Celestial Spheres. He worked on it in the years 1515-1530, but appeared only in 1543 in Nuremberg.19 February 2010 year, the 537 anniversary of the birth of an eminent Polish astronomer has named IUPAC element 112 copernicium.

Pozdrawiam:))
1 5 1