Oto Przysłowia ;)

Beauty opens locked doors. Piekno otwiera zamknięte drzwi
You can't judge a book by looking at the cover Nie należy oceniać ksiązki po okładce .

Bardzo proszę o wypowiedz po angielsku 2-3 zdania co sadzisz na ten temat i czy sie zgadasz .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T19:51:45+01:00
I agree that beauty opens locked doors. For ex. when we want to be famous or we want get a good job. I think that it is not fair to other intelligent people.
you can't judge a book by looking at the cover it is really true we shouldn't judge people by look Many polish people do this so they haven't got many friends.
1 5 1
2009-11-03T22:00:33+01:00
Czyli osoba nielubiana bo jest brzydka kiedyś otworzy na zewnątrz swoje piękno wtedy będą jej zazdrościć
Or person unliked because sometime then, it is be jealous open ugly outside beautiful beauty be she it

ponieważ okładka jest stara i nieładna a w środku jest bardzo ciekawa
As plate is try look old and unpretty beautiful but it is very curious in center
2 3 2