Moje zadanie na jutro:

Napisz list do kolegi w szpitalu.
W liście:
- podziękuj za list i napisz, że ci przykro z powodu pobytu w szpitalu
- poinformuj, że prześlesz mu ciekawe książki i napisz co może robić w szpitalu żeby się nie nudzić
- napisz o dwóch wydarzeniach, które ostatnio miały miejsce w Twoim życiu
- życz szybkiego powrotu do zdrowia i napisz, ze odwiedzisz go w najbliższym czasie

liczba słów: 120 - 150
PO ANGIELSKU.
Pomoże ktoś?
z góry dzięki.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T20:26:21+01:00
Dear bartku!
I sympathize you very that you found in hospital. I would want in order to you would come back already to house. it thanks that you wrote. When I read your letter about this that you lie in hospital I did not know what to do.

I do not want Bartku in order to oneself you would bore there so I will send you several interesting books and I in the closest time will try you to visit. You can obviously also get to know some colleague and spend with him the troche of time. It will be merrily surely. I recently pokłociłam oneself with my friend about stupid thing. Pokłociłyśmy I oneself about this that did not give her to pull off on test from English. He and after second came to our class new pupil. My on name Patric.
it is very nice and pleasant and it learns well.

I wish you to health quick return. I have hope it that it will see was was soon.

xxx
2009-11-03T20:52:11+01:00
It thanks for letter very. But then from your stay in hospital very me unpleasantly. It will send these curious books soon, in hospital it time last time I have left be for Crakow ) wonderfully everything I will tell it as you will return to house. Fast convalescing Życze I will visit Writte soon. Carolina.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T21:19:16+01:00
Dear Tom,
Thank you for your last letter. I'm very sorry to hear that you are in hospital. I'm really worried about you and I hope that my letter will cheer you up.
I was thinking about sending you a few good books to the hospital so that you won't be bored very much. There are a few things that you can do in hospital. Firstly, you should find someone to talk to. It is very easy to find friends in hospital, maybe in another room? Secondly, you should listen to music because it makes you feel relaxed and less stressed. In addition, you must think positively - that is the only way to get better.
You asked me about my school trip to Warsaw. I had a really good time and we did a lot of sightseeing. I'll show you some pictures when you get better. Unfortunately, the trip didn't last long and I had to come back to school. Imagine that on the first day I found out that my favourite English teacher couldn't learn us anymore because she was moving to another city! I still don't know who is going to teach us English.
I wish you all the best and I hope that you will get better quickly. I'll try to visit you in hospital as soon as it is possible.
Yours,
Amen