Odpowiedz twierdzaco na pytania :

1.Do the Youngs live in Dallas ?
2.Does your father like football?
3.Do you speak any foreign languages?
4.Does Alice know Mr Hope?
5.Do your sisters work abroad?
6.Does she often wear this dress?
7.Do they go to London every week?
8.Does Mr Broox play bridge?
9.Do you speak English?
10.Does Helen study chemistry?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-11T22:05:56+02:00
1.Yes, they do.
2.Yes, he does
3. yes, I do.
4.Yes, she does.
5. Yes, they do.
6.Yes, she does.
7.Yes, they do.
8.Yes, he does.
9. Yes, I do.
10.Yes,she does.

Liczę na naj, pozdrawiam
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T22:06:45+02:00
1.Do the Youngs live in Dallas ?
Yes, The Yongs live in Dallas.
2.Does your father like football?
Yes, my father likes football.
3.Do you speak any foreign languages?
Yes, I speak foreign languages.
4.Does Alice know Mr Hope?
Yes, Alice knows Mr Hope.
5.Do your sisters work abroad?
Yes, my sisters work abroad.
6.Does she often wear this dress?
Yes, she often wears this dress.
7.Do they go to London every week?
Yes, they go to London every week.
8.Does Mr Broox play bridge?
Yes, Mr Broox plays bridge.
9.Do you speak English?
Yes, I speak English.
10.Does Helen study chemistry?
Yes, Helen studies chemistry.
1 5 1