Utwórz pytania , wykorzystujac podane zwroty :

1.Joan gets up at half past six. (What-time?)
.....................................................
2.She buys lotos of records because she loves music. (Why?)
......................................................................
3.They go to the cinema every weekend. (Where?)
............................................................
4. My parents like Chinese food .(What?)
..............................................
5.Emma's husband works abroad. (Who?)
................................................
6.Linda comes from Britain. (Where?)
............................................
7.I practise swimming every day. (How often?)
......................................................
8.She always asks the same questions. (What?)
.......................................................
9.Charles knows your sister very well . (Who?)
......................................................
10. My brothers often play tennis. (What?)
..................................................
11. Robert's teacher wears funny hats. (What hats?)
...............................................................
12. I eat a lot of bananas because I like them. (Why?)
...............................................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T10:13:50+02:00
1. What time does Joan get up?
2. Why does she buy lots of records?
3. Where do they go every weekend?
4. What do my parents like?
5. Who works abroad?
6. Where does Linda live?
7. How often do I practise swimming?
8. What does she always ask?
9. Who does Charles know?
10. What do my brother oten do?
11. What hats does Robert's teacher wear?
12. Why do I eat a lot of bananas?
1 5 1
2010-04-12T10:15:46+02:00
1. What time does Joan get up?
2. Why does she buy lots of records?
3. Where do they go every weekend?
4. What do my parents like?
5. Who works abroad?
6. Where does Linda live?
7. How often do I practise swimming?
8. What does she always ask?
9. Who does Charles know?
10. What do my brother oten do?
11. What hats does Robert's teacher wear?
12. Why do I eat a lot of bananas?
1 5 1
2010-04-12T10:18:42+02:00
1.When Joan gets up?
2.Why she buys lot of record?
3.Where they go at the every weekend?
4.What do your parents like?
5.Who works abroad?
6.Where Linda from?
7.How often do pratcise swimming?
8.
9.Who charles know very well?
10.What do your brother often do?
11.What hats do robert's teacher wear?
12.Why do you eat a lot of bananas?
1 5 1