Prosze o przetlumaczenia na jezyk angielski
I zastosowanie past simple i continous oraz tam gdzie sie da zastapic slowa i uzycie so i because
Ukradlam naszyjnik wart milion dolarow pozniewaz jestem zlodziejka.5 maja 2002 roku spacerowalam po miescie gdy ujrzalam wystawe u jubilera pomyslalam to jest to wtedy wybilam szybe,wzielam go i ucieklam,zrobilam to sama.niestety policjia zablokowala mi droge w trakcie ucieczki

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T20:58:43+01:00
I stole a necklace worth one million U.S. dollars because I thief.5 May 2002 walked through the city when I saw the exhibition at the jeweler, I thought this is it then smashed the window, I took it and ran away, I did sama.niestety police blocked the way to me during the flight
2009-11-03T21:00:19+01:00
I stole a necklace worth one milion dollars because I am a thief. On 5th May 2002 I was walking round the town when I saw an exhibition at a jeweller's so I thought that was it. Then I broke the window, took the necklace and ran away. I did it myself. Unfortunately, the police blocked the street while I was running away.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T21:15:10+01:00
I stole a necklace worth 1 000 000 $, because I'm a thief . 5th mai 2002 I was walking around the city, when I saw jewellery exhibition, that's why I thought that was that. Then I broke the glass, took necklace and ran away. I've done it alone. Unfortunately the police bloked my way of run.


Na 99% jest dobrze.