Zadanie1
a)
Napisz daty słownie lub cyframi
two thousand and one
1998-
eighteen twelve
2050
nineteen sixty
b)
Napisz daty słownie
1918
2002
1976
c)
Uzupełnij dialog
pop star name:Ms Dynamite
Real name:Niomi McLean-Daley
Born:London,1980
Daniel:Who s she............?
Linda.......
Daniel:When.................?
Linda.............................
Daniel:Where..............................?
Linda...................................
Daniel;What..................?
Linda Niomi McLean-Daley

1

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T15:40:58+02:00
A)
Napisz daty słownie lub cyframi
two thousand and one - 2001
1998- nineteen ninety-eight
eighteen twelve - 1812
2050 - two thousand fifty
nineteen sixty - 1960

b)
Napisz daty słownie
1918 - nineteen eighty
2002 - two thousand two
1976 - nineteen seventy-six

c)
Daniel:Who's Ms Dynamite?
Linda She's a pop star.
Daniel:When was she born?
Linda: She was born in 1980.
Daniel:Where was she born?
Linda: She was born in London.
Daniel;What's her real name?
Linda Niomi McLean-Daley .