Uzupełnij zdania tymi wyrazami:go,meets,do,take,go,take,live,go,eat.
1.I.......my friends after school
2.I.......to school every day.
3.My brother...........pizzas every day.
4.The juggler .........a lot of great tricks.
5.Tourists often.......photos of the market.
6.We .......to school in London.
7.My friend is from France.He ..............in Paris.
8.My friends and I often............at weekens.
9.When do you usually ...............your homework ?

Thx

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T16:39:26+02:00
1.meets wydaje mi się , że powinno być to meet
2.go
3.eat
4.take
5.do
6.go
7.live
8.go
9.take
2010-04-12T16:53:26+02:00
1. Go
2.go
3.eat
4.live
5.go
6.take
7.meets
8.take
9.do