Przetłumaczę zdania na język angielski.
1.Kiedy jadłem śniadanie zadzwonił telefon.
2.Tomek szedł ulicą gdy zobaczył złodzieja.
3.Oni jechali na rowerach gdy zaczoł padać deszcz.
4.Co robiłeś gdy wydarzył się wypadek.
5.Oni nie słuchali nauczyciela więc nie słyszeli pytania.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T17:01:14+02:00
1.Kiedy jadłem śniadanie zadzwonił telefon.
When I ate the breakfast, the phone was calling.

2.Tomek szedł ulicą gdy zobaczył złodzieja.
Tom was walking down the street when he saw the thief.

3.Oni jechali na rowerach gdy zaczął padać deszcz.
They rode on bicycles when it started to rain.

4.Co robiłeś gdy wydarzył się wypadek.
What did you do when accident happen?

5.Oni nie słuchali nauczyciela więc nie słyszeli pytania.
They didn't listen to the teacher so they didn't hear the question.
2010-04-12T17:01:40+02:00
1. When I was eating my breakfast, the telephone rang.
2. Tom was walking down the street, when he saw a thief
3. They were riding a bike, when it started to rain
4. What were you doing, when the accident occured
5. They weren't listening to the teacher, so they didn't hear a question