Ułóż pytania, do których odpowiedzią jest podkreślone słowo.

Kathy had an accident yesterday. (podkreślone Kathy)

A policeman arrested the thief. (thief)

Two girls reported the accident. ( the accident)

A car fell off the bridge. (A car)

They too the injured to the hospital. (the injured)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-12T17:09:09+02:00
1. Who had got an accident yesterday?
2. Who did a policeman arrest?
3. Who did reporte the accident?
4. What did fall off the bridge?
5. Who did take the injured to the hospital?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T17:22:37+02:00
1.Who had an accident yesterday?
Kathy had an accident yesterday. (podkreślone Kathy)

2. Who did the police arrest?
A policeman arrested the thief. (thief)

3. What did girls report?
Two girls reported the accident. ( the accident)

4. What fell off from the bridge?
A car fell off the bridge. (A car)

5. Who does take to the hospital?
They too the injured to the hospital. (the injured)
1 5 1