1. Write questions and answers in the past.

przykład:

0. What time / you/ wake up today? (7.30)

A: what time did you wake up today?
B: I woke up at 7.30.

1. What / you and your sister/have/for breakfast?
(an egg and some toast)

A:
B:

2.he/do /his homework last night? (yes / all of it)

3. How / you /get to school today? ( go by bus)

4. my parents /phone this afternoon? ( Yes, at four o ' clock)

5. When / she/ buy her bike? (three months ago)

6. she / give you anything to eat? (Yes/some/chicken pasta)


zadanie1: write sentences using when or while and the past continuous or past simple.
np.
00. He/have an accident/cycle home (while)
He had an accident while he was cycling home.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0. I/ talk to Susanna/ drop the phone on the floor (when)

1. She / eat a packet of biscuits / do her homework (while)
2. I/ get up/ our friends arrive (when)
3.they /stay /in kenya/ see theree elephants ( while)
4. We/ take our dog for a walk/ start to rain ( when)
5. They / stay in Los Angeles /go to disneyland (while)
6. She/ watch a DVD / her mum phone (when)
7. She / shop in town / lose her purse ( while)



PS. pilne prosze na dziśś plisssssssssssss!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T17:29:09+02:00
1. What / you and your sister/have/for breakfast?
(an egg and some toast)
A:What did you and your sister have for breakfast?
B:They had an egg and some toast.

2.he/do /his homework last night? (yes / all of it)
A: Did he do his homework last night?
B: Yes, all of it.

3. How / you /get to school today? ( go by bus)
A: How did you get to school today?
B: I went by bus.

4. my parents /phone this afternoon? ( Yes, at four o ' clock)
A: Did my parents phone this afternoon?
B: Yes,at four o'clock.

5. When / she/ buy her bike? (three months ago)
A: When did she buy her bike?
B: She bought her bike three mouths ago

6. she / give you anything to eat? (Yes/some/chicken pasta)
A: Did she give you anything to eat?
B: Yes, some chicken pasta.
______________________________________________________
0. I was talking to Susanna when I dropped the phone on the floor (when)

1. She was eating a packet of biscuits while She was doing her homework (while)
2. I was getting up when our friends arrived (when)
3.They were staying in kenya while they were seeing theree elephants ( while)
4. We were taking our dog for a walk when it started to rain ( when)
5. They were staying in Los Angeles while they were going to disneyland (while)
6. She was watching a DVD when her mum phoned (when)
7.While She was shopping in town she lost her purse ( while)
30 4 30
2010-04-12T17:34:06+02:00
1. What had you and your sister for breakfast today?
We had an egg and some toasts.
2. Did he do his homework last night?
Yes, he did all of it.
3. How did you get to school today?
I went by bus.
4. Did my parents phone this afternoon?
Yes, they phoned at four o'clock.
5. When did she buy her bike?
She bought it three months ago.
6. Did she give you anything to eat?
Yes, she gave me some chicken and pasta.

1. She ate a packet of biscuits while she was doing her homework,
2. I got up, when my friends arrived.
3. They saw three elephants while they were staying in Kenya.
4. We were taking our dog for a walk when started to rain.
5. They went to Disneyland while they were staying in Los Angeles.
6. She was watching DVD when her mum phoned.
7. She was shopping in town while she lost her purse.

27 4 27