Przetłumaczcie mi ten tekst na angielski.
Mój sen.
Ostatnio śniło mi sie że spotkałam się z moja przyjaciółką Karoliną. Był ciepły, słoneczny dzień więc poszłyśmy na basen a potem na zakupy do centrum handlowego. W jednym ze sklepów spotkałyśmy Mateusza naszego kolegę z wakacji. Krótko rozmawialiśmy, Mateusz musiał iść do domu przy wejściu zatrzymali go ochroniarze. Mat chciał ukraść bluzę, to było straszne, przestraszyłyśmy się. Chciałyśmy wyjść ale nas też zatrzymali, ponieważ z nim rozmawiałyśmy. Przyjechała policja, zadzwonili po rodziców. W domu moja mama strasznie na mnie krzyczała, tata śmiał się, nie rozumiałam mojej mamy, płakałam. To było okropne. Obudziłam się to tylko telewizor.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-12T17:21:15+02:00
My dream
recently dreamt for me sie I met around my with friend with Karolina. He was warm, sunny day so we went shopping to the swimming pool but then to a shopping centre. In one of shops we met our Mateusz friend from holidays. Briefly we talked, Mateusz had to go home at the entry bodyguards stopped him. Checkmate wanted to steal the sweatshirt, it was terrible, we got scared. We wished way outs but they also stopped us, since we talked to him. Police arrived, they called for parents. At home my mum terribly shouted at me, the Dad laughed, I didn't understand my mum, I cried. It was horrible. I woke up it is only a TV set.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T17:23:58+02:00
My dream.
Last I dreamed that I met with my friend Caroline. It was a warm, sunny day so we went to the pool and then go shopping at the mall. In one of the shops we met our friend Matthew from vacation. We talked briefly, Matthew had to go home at the entrance security guards stopped him. Matt wanted to steal a sweatshirt, it was terrible. We wanted to go but we also stopped because we were talking with him. Police arrived, they called the parents. At home my mom yelled at me terribly, my dad laughed, my mom did not understand, I cried. It was horrible. I woke up just TV.
1 4 1
2010-04-12T17:28:32+02:00
My dream.
Recently I dreamt about meeting with my friend Karolina. It was warm, sunny day so we went to the swimming pool and then to a shopping centre. In one of shops we met Mateusz - our friend from holidays. We talked briefly, because Mateusz had to go home. At the entry bodyguards stopped him. Mateusz wanted to steal the sweatshirt. It was terrible, we got scared. We wanted to went out but they also stopped us, because we talked to him. The police arrived and they called our parents. At home my mum shouted at me terribly, and my dad laughed. I didn't understand my mum, I cried. It was horrible. When I woke up, I realised that it was only a TV set..