Complete. Use was, wasn't, were, weren't, could or couldnt.


Mr and Mrs Flax were worried about Sam. He ....... a long way from his old friends. He ...... text them, of course, and they ........ even play computer games together, but it (not) ....... the same. They (not) ....... play football in the park! Teh children at Sam's new school ....... ok, but they (not) ......... really very friendly.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T18:19:09+02:00
was
could
could
wasn't
weren't
were
weren't
9 4 9
2010-04-12T18:23:40+02:00
Was , could, could , wasn't,couldn't,were , weren't

:)
5 3 5