Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T14:18:58+01:00
Halloween is celebrated by American people on 31st October. This holiday is my favourite because people dress up in scary costumes. They choose costumes of ghosts, monsters or witches. I also like the tradition when children go from house to house and play "trick or treat". They get sweets from their neighbours and if a neighbour doesn't want to give them sweets they play a trick on him. I like Halloween decorations. People make pumpkin lanterns. They put a candle inside a pumpkin. In the evening people tell scary stories or watch horror films. I love horrors!
1 5 1
2009-11-04T18:23:30+01:00