Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T18:49:00+02:00
Home schooling is a great sollution for people who can't go to school on their own because of disability for e.g.
In my opinion, it is very convenient and much more effective than learning at school because you are the one that the teacher pays attention to. But home schooling have also some disadvantages. You don't have many friends and you spend most of your time at home which is quite monotonous.
I am a schoolboy but I would like to try home schooling one day.

Nauczanie w domu to świetne rozwiazanie dla osob ktore same nie moga chodzic do szkoly (np sparalizowani). Moim zdaniem, jest to bardzo dogodne i skuteczne niz nauczanie w szkole, gdyz nauczyciel tylko tobie poswieca swoja uwage. Lecz nauczanie w domu ma tez swoje wady. Wiekszosc swojego czasu spedzasz w domu, co jest dosc monotonne, i nie masz tylu znajomych. Ja chodze do szkoly, lecz pewnego dnia chcialbym sprobowac nauczania w domu.
2010-04-12T18:50:05+02:00
Home education raises opposition among the adherents of traditional teaching methods. In their view, school is a substitute for the reality of adult life in which you can not function without the ability to cope with difficult situations. Moreover, children staying in the company of peers, making friends easily, learn the art of negotiation and compromise. Depriving them of this possibility may lead to future problems in building a closer relationship with others, a sense of alienation and loss.