Odpowiedzi

2010-04-12T18:41:33+02:00
Year 1991. Marine Sergeant Jack Starks is seriously wounded in the head during the war in the Persian Gulf. Escapes death, but as a result of wounds suffered from amnesia. Released from the army, decides to return to his native Vermont. A few months later, hitchhiking on a deserted road encounters a broken van, whose driver is drunk and rozkojarzona woman, and a passenger - her eight-year daughter, Jackie. Then he takes out again with a young mężczyz
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T18:44:20+02:00
Jacka Starksa, byłego żołnierza, skazano za morderstwo, którego nie popełnił i wysłano do szpitala psychiatrycznego. Tam zostaje poddany farmakologicznej "kuracji resocjalizacyjnej". W trakcie leczenia odkrywa w sobie niezwykłą umiejętność - potrafi poruszać się w czasie. Podczas podróży widział swoją rychłą śmierć. Czy istnieje sposób na to, aby oszukać przeznaczenie? Kluczem do tej historii okaże się mała dziewczynka, którą spotkał w przeszłości.

Jack Starks, a former soldier convicted of murder, which did not commit and sent to a psychiatric hospital. There shall be subjected to pharmacological "correctional treatment." During treatment discovers in himself an unusual ability - can move in time. During the journey he saw his imminent death. Is there a way to do it to cheat destiny? The key to this story proves to be a little girl, whom he met in the past.