Odpowiedzi

2009-11-04T14:44:31+01:00
1. As everywhere, New Year begins on the last day of December.
2. In each city, releasing are fireworks (fireworks)
3. After an hour of 0:00 every drink champagne, even you young.
4. If there is snow, anyone who wants to do "eagle."
5. This tradition will be forever in our homeland.

Prosze ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-04T15:20:01+01:00
1.I New year's eve always spend with my family. - Zawsze Sylwestra spędzam z rodziną.
2.We have fun. - Dobrze się bawimy.
3.We alway wait to 00:00. - Zawsze czekamy do godziny 00:00.
4.When is 00:00 we drink champagne and say "Happy New Year!". - Kiedy jest godzina 00:00 pijemy szampana i mówimy "Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku!".
5.We have a party and we go to slepp 04:00 a.m. - Imprezujemy (dobrze się bawimy, mamy imprezę) i idziemy spać o 4 nad ranem.
1 5 1
2009-11-04T17:55:19+01:00
Sylwester - noc z 31 grudnia (imieniny Sylwestra) na 1 stycznia, kiedy to świętuje się koniec starego roku i początek nowego. Stanowi okres hucznych zabaw, toastów, sztucznych ogni, petard. Organizowane są też bale sylwestrowe.Zwyczaj ten nie powstał, jak to jest czasami rozpowszechniane, w 1000 roku n.e., kiedy to ludzie świętowali, że nie nadszedł koniec świata.

New Year's Eve or Old Year's Night is on December 31, the final day of the Gregorian year, and the day before New Year's Day.
New Year's Eve is a separate observance from the observance of New Year's Day. In modern Western practice, New Year's Eve is celebrated with parties and social gatherings spanning the transition of the year at midnight.
Many cultures use fireworks and other forms of noise making in part of the celebration. Polish Sylwester is celebrated by parties with friends and fireworks. Drinking a glass of champagne exactly at midnight and raising toast for luck in the upcoming year is one of the most common small traditions.