Jak jest po angielsku : kostium supermena i płaszcz w kwiatki ?

dobre wypracownie prosze o poprawki ewentualnych błędów
in the picture j can see a big family. in the foreground there is a shara. She is wering a jecket with flowers , a pinc tunic and jeans Sara is holding a black handbag. She is having long, blond hair and blue eyes. She is having a slim figure.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-12T21:06:58+02:00
"jecket with flowers , a pinc tunic" jezeli te PINC to kolor rozowy to pisze sie PINK

kostium supermena- the suit of superman

i nie " j can see" tylko " I can see"
2010-04-12T21:11:49+02:00
In the picture I can see a big family. In the foreground there is shara. She is wearing a jacket with flowers, a pink tunic and jeans. Sara is holding a black handbag. She has long, blond hair and blue eyes. She has a slim figure.
kostium supermana- superman costume
płaszcz w kwiatki - a jacket with flowers
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T21:15:04+02:00
Kostium supermana - costume of the superman.
płaszcz w kwiatki - coat in flowers

In the picture I can see a big family. In the foreground is Sarah. She is wearing flower's jacket, pink tunic and jeans. Sarah is holding a black handbag. She has long, blond hair and blue eyes. She has the slim figure.