Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-12T21:14:49+02:00
Trooping the Colours 8 czerwca
Wimbledon Tennis Tournament nie wiem
Swan Upping 20-24 lipca
Harvest Festival nie wiem
Notting Hill Carnival 27-28 lipca

Nie wiem czy dobrze...mam nadzieję, że tak :]
Pozdrawiam
2010-04-12T21:36:24+02:00
1.Since 1748 Trooping the Colour has also marked the official birthday of the British Sovereign. It is held in London annually on the second Saturday in June

4.Harvest festivals are traditionally held on or near the Sunday of the Harvest Moon. This is the full Moon that occurs closest to the autumn equinox (about Sept. 23). In two years out of three, the Harvest Moon comes in September, but in some years it occurs in October.
3.DATES The Swan Upping event takes place in July each year, commencing on the third Monday at Sunbury and ending at Abingdon on the Friday.
2.The tournament takes place over two weeks in late June and early July, culminating with the ladies' and gentlemen's singles final, scheduled respectively for the second Saturday and Sunday.
5.Advent Sunday is the fourth Sunday before Christmas Day,It can fall on any date between 27 November and 3 December. When Christmas Day is a Monday, Advent Sunday will fall on its latest possible date. Note that it is also possible to compute the date of Advent Sunday by adding three days to the date of the last Thursday of November.
6.Notting Hill Carnival is an annual event which since 1966 has taken place on the streets of Notting Hill, London, UK each August, over two days (the August bank holiday Monday and the day beforehand)