Ułóż pytania w odpowiedniej formie używając czasu Present Perfect Continuous/Simple (każde musi się zaczynać od "how long")

np. I know Bob... How long have you known Bob?

1. My sister is married. How long...?
2. Boris is on holiday. How long....?
3. I live in Glasgow. How long...?
4. It is snowing. How long...?
5. Jack smokes.How long...?
6. I know about her problem. How long...?
7. Jack and Jill are looking for a flat. How long...?
8. Diana teaches English in Germany. How long...?
9. Dennis is in love with Margaret. How long...?
10. Colin has a car. How long...?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T12:45:23+02:00
I know Bob... How long have you known Bob?

1. My sister is married. How long..has your sister been married.?
2. Boris is on holiday. How long..has Boris been on holiday..?
3. I live in Glasgow. How long.have you lived in Glasgow..?
4. It is snowing. How long.has it been snowed..?
5. Jack smokes.How long..has Jask been smokes.?
6. I know about her problem. How long.have you known about her problem..?
7. Jack and Jill are looking for a flat. How long.have Jack and Jill been loking for a flat..?
8. Diana teaches English in Germany. How long.have Diana teached Englisk in germany..?
9. Dennis is in love with Margaret. How long..has Dennis been love with Margaret.?
10. Colin has a car. How long..has Colin had a car.?
7 3 7
2010-04-13T12:51:35+02:00
1. My sister is married. How long does my sister is married?
2. Boris is on vacation. As long as Boris is on vacation?
3. I live in Glasgow. As long as you live in Glasgow?
4. It's snowing. As long as it is snowing?
5. Jack smokes.How long Jack smokes?
6. I know about her problem. How long will sciatic this problem?
7. Jack and Jill are looking for housing. How long looking for an apartment?
8. Diana has been teaching English in Germany. How long does it teach in Germany?
9. Dennis is in love with Margaret. How long is in love with Margaret?
10. Colin has a car. How long has the car?

W razie czego sprawdz sobie jeszcze
3 3 3