Daje naj<3
Uzupełnij pytania,używając How much lub How many.

2. .........cups of coffe did you drink this morning?
3. .........magazines do you read every week?
4. .........cheese do you eat?
5. .........chocolate do you eat?
6. .........bananas do they eat every day?
7. .........brothers and sisters have you got?
8. .........water do you drink every day?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-13T16:15:13+02:00
2. How many
3. how many
4. How much
5. How many
6. How many
7. How many
8. How much
20 3 20
2010-04-13T16:15:16+02:00
2. How many
3. How many
4. How much
5. How much
6. How many
7. How many
8. How much
10 4 10
2010-04-13T16:17:37+02:00
2. How many cups of coffe did you drink this morning? (JAK DUŻO kubków kawy wypiłeś tego ranka - kubki kawy policzalne)
3. How many magazines do you read every week? (... magazynów czytasz co tydzień - gazety polcizalne)
4. How much cheese do you eat? (... sera jesz - ser niepoliczalne, dopóki nie powiesz ile kilogramów, ile plasterków itd)
5. How much chocolate do you eat? (czekolady jesz - czekolada niepoliczalna, dopóki nie sprecyzujesz ile tabliczek, ile kostek itp)
6. How many bananas do they eat every day? (bananów jedzą w codziennie - banany policzalne)
7. How many brothers and sisters have you got? (braci i sióstr ty masz? - ludzi policzalni;p)
8. How much water do you drink every day? (wody pijesz każdego dnia - woda nie policzalna, dopóki nie wlejesz jej do policzalnej butelki, kuba itd)
17 4 17